Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Saturday 25 January
Rowing: Quintin Head race J15-J18 – Cancelled – (Away) All Day Event iCal
Saturday Science Club 08:30 Science Partnerships Laboratory iCal
Senior School Production (Abingdon) Technical Weekend 09:00 Amey Theatre iCal
Third Year 2022 Taster Morning 09:30 Sports Centre Studio, Sports Hall, Hospitality Suite, Cafe, Entrance Reception , Sixth Form Centre – Open Plan Space, B306, GIS ICT Suite, B301, G205, S102 iCal
Boarders’ Art Activity 10:00 BC345 iCal
Hockey: Bloxham School – U12 B, U13 B (Away) 10:30 iCal
SUS (School Uniform Scheme) 11:00 iCal
Football: Hampton School – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th XI, U12 A/B, U13 A/B, U15 A/B/C (Home) 11:30 Waste Court Field, Lower Field, Cox’sFi, Upper Field iCal
Football: Hampton School – U14 A/B/C, U16 A/B (Away) 11:30 iCal
Hockey: Bloxham School – U14 A/B (Away) 13:15 iCal
Hockey: Bloxham School – 3rd XI, U16 A (Home) 13:30 Tilsley Park iCal
British Canoe Polo South Youth League 14:00 iCal
Hockey: Bloxham School – U15 A/B (Away) 14:15 iCal
Hockey: Bloxham School – 1st, 2nd XI (Home) 14:40 Tilsley Park iCal
Hockey: Bloxham School – U15 C (Away) 15:30 iCal
Hockey: Bloxham School – 4th XI (Home) 16:00 Tilsley Park iCal
ASPA Burns Night 18:45 iCal
ASPA Joint First and Second Year Burns Night 19:00 Hospitality Suite iCal
Sunday 26 January
Third Sunday after the Epiphany All Day Event iCal
Senior School Production (Abingdon) Technical Rehearsal 09:00 Amey Theatre iCal
Senior School Production (SHSK) Rehearsal 10:00 SHSK iCal
Monday 27 January
Week A All Day Event iCal
L6th Year Electronics Trip to Southampton University 08:30 iCal
Chinese New Year Open Morning 09:00 Amey Theatre iCal
Senior School Production (Abingdon) Dress Rehearsal I 13:30 Amey Theatre iCal
Hockey County Championships: 12A (H) 15:30 iCal
School Council 16:05 iCal
Schools Challenge – Oxford area matches 16:30 iCal
Boarding Trip – Austin House Chinese New Year Dinner (CHANGED FROM FRI 25 JAN) 18:30 iCal
Tuesday 28 January
Week A All Day Event iCal
4th year engineering trip to Prodrive in Banbury (by invitation only) 08:35 iCal
Senior School Production (Abingdon) Dress Rehearsal II 09:00 Amey Theatre iCal
Cross country – County Schools Championship (All age groups) 13:30 iCal
Football: Our Lady’s Abingdon Senior School – U13 A/B (Home) 15:00 Tilsley Park iCal
Fifth Year parents’ evening 17:30 Amey Theatre, Sixth Form Common Room, Cafe iCal
Wednesday 29 January
Week A All Day Event iCal
Primary Schools’ Festival of Languages Morning 09:00 Charles Maude Room, M202, M203, Christ’s Hospital Room, M201, M301, M302 iCal
GCSE Science Live Conference (Abingdon trip CANCELLED) 09:15 iCal
SUS (School Uniform Scheme) 12:30 iCal
Chamber Music Workshops 13:10 A103, A104, MP12, Amey Theatre Foyer, Ingham Room iCal
Hockey: Dragon School – U13 A/B (Away) 14:15 iCal
Hockey: Dragon School – U12 A/B (Away) 15:00 iCal
Solo Concert Platform No. 3 18:00 Charles Maude Room iCal
Abingdon and SHSK present ‘King Charles III’, Performance I 19:00 Amey Theatre iCal
Thursday 30 January
Week A All Day Event iCal
British Mathematical Olympiad Round 2 All Day Event iCal
British Mathematical Olympiad Round 2 09:00 Project Room, Seminar Room iCal
13+ Sports Scholarships Assessment Day (3Y2020 entry) 09:00 Hospitality Suite, Sports Centre Studio, Sports Hall, Ergo Suite iCal
Prefects’ Lunch 12:25 Avernus iCal
Basketball: d’Overbroeck’s College – 1st (Home) 16:00 iCal
Academic Detention: Duty Master Mrs Payne/Mrs Engel-Hart 17:00 B111 iCal
Abingdon and SHSK present ‘King Charles III’, Performance II 19:00 Amey Theatre iCal
Friday 31 January
Week A All Day Event iCal
Hockey County Championships: 14A 15:30 iCal
Introduction to Property Sector – Career Insight Talk with Peter Fry and Charles Gardner 16:00 Seminar Room iCal
Detention Master: Mr Kendry 17:00 iCal
Abingdon and SHSK present ‘King Charles III’, Performance III 19:00 Amey Theatre iCal
Saturday 1 February
Rowing: Wycliffe Head Race – (Away) All Day Event iCal
Rowing: FASBC New 3rd Year Tea Party – (Away) All Day Event iCal
CCF RAF AST Regional Competition All Day Event iCal
AFU/AFA film tutor session 09:30 iCal
Football: Shiplake College – 2nd XI (Home) 09:30 Waste Court Field iCal
Senior School Production (SHSK) Rehearsal 10:00 SHSK iCal
Boarders’ Art Activity 10:00 BC345 iCal
SUS (School Uniform Scheme) 11:00 iCal
Football: Shiplake College – 1st, 3rd, 4th XI, U14 A/B, U15 A/B (Home) 11:00 Cox’sFi, Lower Field, Waste Court Field iCal
Football: Magdalen College School – U16 A/C (Home) 11:00 Lower Field iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – U12 A/B (Away) 11:00 iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – U15 A (Away) 12:30 iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – 3rd XI (Away) 13:30 iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – U13 A/B, U14 C (Home) 13:30 Tilsley Park iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – U15 B (Away) 13:45 iCal
Cross country – Wellington Relays (U14-U18) 14:00 iCal
Badminton: Cheltenham College – 1st (Away) 14:00 iCal
Fencing: Dauntsey’s School – 1st (Away) 14:00 iCal
Football: Bromsgrove School – U16 B (Home) 14:30 iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – U14 A/B (Home) 14:40 Tilsley Park iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – 1st XI (Away) 14:45 iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – U15 C (Away) 15:00 iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – U16 A/B (Home) 15:50 Tilsley Park iCal
Hockey: Magdalen College School – 2nd XI (Away) 16:00 iCal
Sunday 2 February
CCF RAF AST Regional Competition All Day Event iCal
« January 2020 » loading...
M T W T F S S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Sat 25

Saturday Science Club

January 25 @ 8:30 am - 1:30 pm
Sat 25
Sat 25

Third Year 2022 Taster Morning

January 25 @ 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
Sat 25

Boarders’ Art Activity

January 25 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar