Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Monday 14 June
Week A All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 15 June
Week A All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 16 June
Week A All Day Event iCal
Thursday 17 June
Week A All Day Event iCal
Friday 18 June
Week A All Day Event iCal
Second Year careers lessons and end of term celebration preparation 12:45 iCal
Detention Master: Mr Litchfield 17:00 G101, G102 iCal
Lower School Gala Concert (MOVED from Thu 17 June; ON-LINE) 18:00 Amey Theatre iCal
Saturday 19 June
Rowing: Marlow Regatta, J16 & Senior (5th-U6) All Day Event iCal
Rowing: Marlow Regatta: J15 J16 and Senior – (Away) All Day Event iCal
Tennis: Abingdon Tennis Festival – Cancelled – 1st VIII, 2nd VIII, U13 A, U14 A/B, U15 A/B (Home) 09:00 iCal
Cricket: Reading Blue Coat School – 1st XI, U12 A/B, U14 A/B (Home) 11:00 Cox’sFi iCal
Cricket: Reading Blue Coat School – 2nd XI, U13 A/B, U15 A (Away) 11:00 iCal
Cricket: Reading Blue Coat School – Cancelled – U15 B/C (Away) 11:00 iCal
Cricket: Reading Blue Coat School – Cancelled – U14 C (Home) 11:00 Cox’sFi iCal
Tennis: Radley College – 1st VIII, 2nd VIII, U14 A, U15 A/B, U16 A (Away) 14:00 iCal
Sunday 20 June
DofE Bronze Canoeing Assessment, River Medway, 4th years All Day Event iCal
Bronze DofE assessed expedition – Wiltshire Downs All Day Event iCal
Fourth Sunday after Pentecost All Day Event iCal
Rowing: Thames Valley Park or BASHER Regatta 2, J14-J16 (3rd-5th) All Day Event iCal
Rowing: Marlow Regatta J14 – (Away) All Day Event iCal
Bronze DofE Assessed Expedition. TBC. RESERVED DATES 08:30 iCal
GCSE Drama Devised Piece Rehearsals (4th Year) POSTPONED 09:00 A321 iCal
Staff/Sixth Form Senior Drama Production Weekend Rehearsal 09:00 A219 iCal
Monday 21 June
DofE Bronze Canoeing Assessment, River Medway, 4th years All Day Event iCal
Bronze DofE assessed expedition – Wiltshire Downs All Day Event iCal
Bronze DofE Assessed Expedition. TBC. RESERVED DATES 08:30 iCal
Week B All Day Event iCal
ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations – Requested week All Day Event A103 iCal
Lower school exams All Day Event iCal
3rd year exams All Day Event iCal
Prefects’ Training Morning 09:00 Charles Maude Room, Amey Theatre iCal
Tuesday 22 June
Week B All Day Event iCal
ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations – Requested week All Day Event A103 iCal
Lower school exams All Day Event iCal
3rd year exams All Day Event iCal
Fourth Year Art exam All Day Event iCal
Abingdon Management Team 09:00 iCal
ASiP INSET (for Abingdon School staff) 10:00 Project Room iCal
Athletics: ESAA T&F Cup – (Away) 10:45 iCal
School Council 16:00 Charles Maude Room iCal
Peer Support Lead online training for selected L6 16:00 iCal
Roysse Society Lecture (All Scholars): Major General Peter Williams 17:30 Amey Theatre, Charles Maude Room iCal
Lower School Assistants dinner 18:00 iCal
5th and U6th Scholars Farewell BBQ 18:30 Dining Hall Garden, Dining Hall, Cafe iCal
Wednesday 23 June
Week B All Day Event iCal
ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations – Requested week All Day Event A103 iCal
Lower school exams All Day Event iCal
3rd year exams All Day Event iCal
Headmaster’s Assembly 08:45 iCal
Tennis: Magdalen College School – U15 A (Away) 10:30 iCal
Cricket: South Oxon Amateurs – 1st XI (Home) 14:00 iCal
Full Governors’ Meeting 16:00 Hospitality Suite iCal
Cricket: St Edward’s School, Oxford – U15 A (Away) 16:00 iCal
Thursday 24 June
Week B All Day Event iCal
ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations – Requested week All Day Event A103 iCal
3rd year exams All Day Event iCal
Athletics: Achilles Relays (Junior / Inter / Senior) – (Away) All Day Event iCal
BMX workshop with Mike Mullen for second years 09:00 MUSA iCal
GCSE Drama Devised Piece Dress Rehearsals (4th Year) POSTPONED 09:00 A321, A219 iCal
Tennis: Magdalen College School – U15 A (Away) 09:30 iCal
Prefects’ Lunch 12:25 Avernus iCal
Cello Group Ensemble 14:00 Ingham Room iCal
Peer Support Lead online training for selected L6 16:00 iCal
Academic Detention 17:00 G101, G102 iCal
3rd Year parents’ social CANCELLED 19:00 iCal
Friday 25 June
Week B All Day Event iCal
ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations – Requested week All Day Event A103 iCal
Rowing: Henley Royal Regatta Qualifying Races, J18 (L6&U6) CANCELLED All Day Event iCal
BMX workshop with Mike Mullen for first years 09:00 MUSA iCal
GCSE Drama Devised Piece Exam (4th Year) POSTPONED 09:00 A321, A322 iCal
Detention Master: Mr James 17:00 G101, G102 iCal
First year parents’ social evening CANCELLED 19:00 Cafe iCal
« June 2021 » loading...
M T W T F S S
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Fri 18

Week A

June 14 - June 18
Fri 18
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar