1st - 7th XI Cricket

1st XI Cricket (Richard Sutton)DateVenueResult
vs. St Andrew's (H)Wednesday, 4 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 42 runs
vs. Farleigh (H)Thursday, 5 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 3 wickets
vs. Pinewood (A)Saturday 7 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 71 runs
vs. Abingdon School (A)Wednesday 11 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Oratory Prep (H)Saturday 14 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Moulsford Prep (A)Wednesday 18 MayMoulsford Preparatory SchoolLost by 61 runs
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (A)Wednesday 22 JuneCheltenham College Preparatory SchoolLost by 4 wickets
U13 A vs. St Hugh's (A)Wednesday 29 JuneSt Hugh's Preparatory School
vs. Cothill (H)Saturday 2 JulyAbingdon Preparatory School
2nd XI Cricket (Tom Etteridge)DateVenueResult
vs. CCCS (H)Wednesday 4 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 6 wickets
vs. Pinewood (H)Saturday, 7 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 7 wickets
vs. Abingdon School (A)Wednesday, 11 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Oratory Prep (H)Saturday, 14 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Moulsford Prep (A)Wednesday 18 MayMoulsford Preparatory SchoolLost by 70 runs
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (A)Wednesday 22 JuneCheltenham College Preparatory SchoolLost by 8 wickets
U13 B vs. St Hugh's (A)Wednesday 29 JuneSt Hugh's Preparatory School
vs. Cothill (A)Saturday, 2 JulyCothill House School
3rd XI Cricket (Craig Williams)DateVenueResult
vs. St Andrew's (H)Wednesday, 4 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 12 runs
vs. Pinewood (A)Saturday, 7 MayPinewood Preparatory SchoolWon by 2 runs
vs. Abingdon School (H)Wednesday, 11 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Moulsford Prep (A)Wednesday, 18 MayMoulsford Preparatory SchoolLost by 13 runs
U12 A vs. Abingdon School (H)Wednesday, 15 JuneAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 27 runs
vs. Cheltenham College Prep. (A)Wednesday, 22 JuneCheltenham College Preparatory School
U13 C vs. St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 29 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School
4th XI Cricket (Kyle Tappan)DateVenueResult
vs. Pinewood (A)Saturday 7 MayPinewood Preparatory SchoolWon by 40 runs
vs. Abingdon School (H)Wednesday 11 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Moulsford Prep (H)Wednesday 18 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 83 runs
U12 B vs. Abingdon School (H)Wednesday 15 JuneAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (A)Wednesday 22 JuneCheltenham College Preparatory SchoolLost by 3 runs
U13 D vs. St Hugh's (H)Wednesday 29 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School
5th XI Cricket (Roger Owen)DateVenueResult
vs. CCCS (H)Wednesday 4 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 8 wickets
vs. Moulsford Prep (H)Wednesday 18 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 51 runs
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (A)Wednesday 22 JuneCheltenham College Preparatory SchoolWon by 10 wickets
6th XI Cricket (Hannah Williams)DateVenueResult
vs. Cothill (A)Friday, 13 MayCothill House School
vs. Cothill (H)Friday, 1 JulyAbingdon Preparatory School
7th XI Cricket (Craig Williams)DateVenueResult
vs. Cothill (A)Friday, 13 MayCothill House School
vs. Cothill (H)Friday, 1 JulyAbingdon Preparatory School

Colts XI Cricket

Colts A XI Cricket (Ashley David-Ward)DateVenueResult
vs. Chandlings (H)Wednesday 4 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 10 wickets
vs. Pinewood (H)Saturday 7 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 36 runs
vs. Oratory Prep (A)Saturday 14 MayOratory Preparatory SchoolWon by 29 runs
vs. Moulsford Prep (H)Wednesday 18 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 9 wickets
vs. St Andrew's (H)Wednesday 8 JuneAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 9 wickets
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (H)Wednesday 22 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School Won by 34 runs
vs. St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 29 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Cothill (A)Saturday 2 JulyCothill
Colts B XI Cricket (Jake Harnett)DateVenueResult
vs. CCCS (A)Wednesday, 4 MayChrist Church Cathedral SchoolWon by 8 wickets
vs. Pinewood (H)Saturday, 7 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 1 run
vs. Oratory Prep (A)Saturday, 14 MayOratory Preparatory School
vs. Moulsford Prep (H)Wednesday 18 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 20 runs
vs. St Andrew's (H)Wednesday 8 JuneAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 68 runs
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (H)Wednesday, 22 JuneAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 5 wickets
vs. St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 29 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Cothill (A)Saturday 2 JulyCothill House School
Colts C XI Cricket (Russell MacDonald)DateVenueResult
vs. Chandlings (H)Wednesday 4 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolMatch Abandoned
vs. Pinewood (A)Saturday, 7 MayPinewood Preparatory SchoolWon by 6 wickets
vs. Moulsford (H)Wednesday 18 MayAbingdon Preparatory School Lost by 3 runs
vs. St Andrew's (A)Wednesday, 8 JuneSt Andrew's Preparatory SchoolWon by 75 runs
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (H)Wednesday, 22 JuneAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 40 runs
vs. St Hugh's (A)Wednesday, 29 JuneSt Hugh's Preparatory School
vs. Cothill (H)Saturday, 2 JulyAbingdon Preparatory School
Colts D XI Cricket (GECKO Coach)DateVenueResult
vs. Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 4 MayChandlings SchoolMatch Abandoned
vs. Pinewood (A)Saturday, 7 MayPinewood Preparatory SchoolLost by 5 runs
vs. Moulsford Prep (A)Wednesday, 18 MayMoulsford Preparatory SchoolWon by 1 wicket
vs. St Andrew's (A)Wednesday, 8 JuneSt Andrew's Preparatory SchoolWon by 80 runs
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (H)Wednesday, 22 JuneAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 8 runs
vs. St Hugh's (A)Wednesday, 29 JuneSt Hugh's Preparatory School
vs. Cothill (H)Saturday, 2 JulyAbingdon Preparatory School
Colts E XI Cricket (Stefan Gerrard)DateVenueResult
vs. Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 4 MayChandlings SchoolWon by 56 runs
vs. Moulsford Prep (A)Wednesday, 18 MayMoulsford Preparatory SchoolLost by 16 runs
vs. Cheltenham College Prep (H)Wednesday, 22 JuneAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon by 60 runs
Colts F XI Cricket (Suzanne Skelton)DateVenueResult
vs. CCCS (A)Wednesday, 4 MayChrist Church Cathedral SchoolMatch Abandoned
vs. Mouslford Prep (A)Wednesday, 18 MayMouslford Preparatory SchoolWon by 5 and 19 runs

U9 VIII Cricket

U9 A Cricket (Ashley David-Ward)DateVenueResult
vs. Chandlings (A)Thursday, 12 MayChandlings School
vs. Oratory Prep (A)Tuesday, 17 MayOratory Preparatory SchoolLost
vs. St Hugh's (A)Tuesday, 7 JuneSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolLost
vs. Christ Church CS (H)Thursday, 16 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. MCS (A)Tuesday, 28 JuneMagdalen College School
U9 B Cricket (Tom Etteridge / Jake Harnett)DateVenueResult
vs. Chandlings (A)Thursday, 12 MayChandlings School
vs. Oratory Prep (A)Tuesday, 17 MayOratory Preparatory SchoolLost
vs. CCCS (H)Thursday, 16 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. St Hugh's (H)Thursday, 21 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. MCS (A)Tuesday, 28 JuneMagdalen College School

U8 VIII Cricket

U8 A Cricket (Richard Sutton)DateVenueResult
vs. Chandlings (H)Thursday, 12 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Oratory Prep (H)Tuesday, 17 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 28 runs
vs. St Hugh's (A)Thursday, 9 JuneSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolLost
vs. CCCS (A)Thursday, 16 JuneChrist Church Cathedral SchoolWon by 10 runs
vs. MCS (H)Tuesday, 28 JuneAbingdon Preparatory School
U8 B Cricket (Hannah Williams)DateVenueResult
vs. Chandlings (H)Thursday, 12 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Oratory Prep (H)Tuesday, 17 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost by 71 runs
vs. St Hugh's (A)Thursday, 9 JuneSt Hugh's Preparatory School
vs. MCS (H)Tuesday, 28 June Abingdon Preparatory School

Tennis

U13 A Tennis (Russell MacDonald)DateVenueResult
vs. Moulsford Prep (H)Monday, 9 MayAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 40 - 17
vs. Cothill (A)Thursday, 12 MayCothill
vs. Radley College Tournament (H)Sunday, 22 MayRadley College
vs. Pinewood (A) Monday, 27 JunePinewood Preparatory School
U11 A Tennis (Russell MacDonald)DateVenueResult
vs. Moulsford Prep (A)Monday, 9 MayMoulsford Preparatory School
vs. Cothill (A)Thursday, 12 MayCothill House School
vs. Chandlings (H)Monday, 16 MayAbingdon Preparatory School
vs. Radley College Tournament (A)Sunday, 22 MayRadley College
vs. Pinewood (A)Monday, 27 JunePinewood Preparatory School

Athletics

U13 Athletics (Richard Sutton)DateVenueResult
Abingdon Junior Athletics Multi Event (A)Tuesday, 10 MayTilsley Park
U12 Athletics (Richard Sutton)DateVenueResult
Abingdon Junior Athletics Multi Event (A)Tuesday, 12 May Tilsley Park

Triathlon

Triathlon (Ashley David-Ward)DateVenueResult
IAPS Triathlon Championships (A)Sunday, 8 MayMonkton Combe Preparatory School

Swimming

Swimming (Ashley David-Ward)DateVenueResult
IAPS National Championships (A)Saturday, 11 JuneLondon Aquatics Centre