Under 13 Rugby

Under 13A XIII (Ashley David-Ward)Date Venue Result
Dragon Early Season Festival (A) Wednesday, 15 September Dragon School
St Hugh's Super 12s Festival (A) Wednesday, 22 September St Hugh's Preparatory School
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 29 September Abingdon Preparatory School
Cheltenham College Prep. (A) Wednesday, 6 October Cheltenham College Preparatory School
Cokethorpe Festival (A) Wednesday, 13 October Cokethorpe School
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 3 November Oratory Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (H) Wednesday, 10 November Abingdon Preparatory School
Abingdon School (A) Saturday 13 November Abingdon School
Abingdon Prep. Sevens Festival (H) Friday, 19 November Abingdon Preparatory School
Pinewood Sevens Festival (A) Wednesday, 24 November Pinewood Preparatory School
St Hugh's (H) Wednesday, 1 December Abingdon Preparatory School
Taunton Prep. (H) Saturday, 4 December Abingdon Preparatory School
Bruern Abbey (A)Wednesday, 8 DecemberBruern Abbey School
Under 13B XIII Date VenueResult
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 15 September Pinewood Preparatory School
Beachborough (H) Wednesday, 22 September Abingdon Preparatory School
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 29 September Abingdon Preparatory School
Cheltenham College Prep. (A) Wednesday, 6 October Cheltenham College Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 3 November Oratory Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (H)Wednesday, 10 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Abingdon School (A) Saturday, 13 November Abingdon School
Christ Church CS (H)Wednesday, 17 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Abingdon Prep. Sevens Festival (H) Friday, 19 November Abingdon Preparatory School
St Hugh's (H) Wednesday, 1 December Abingdon Preparatory School
Under 13C XIII Date Venue Result
Cheltenham College Prep. (A) Wednesday, 6 October Cheltenham College Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (H) Wednesday, 10 November Abingdon Preparatory School

Under 12 Rugby

Under 12A XII DateVenue Result
Pinewood (H) Wednesday, 15 September Abingdon Preparatory School
Beachborough (A)Wednesday, 22 SeptemberBeachborough Preparatory School
Abingdon School (A)Wednesday, 29 SeptemberAbingdon School
Cheltenham College Prep. (H) Wednesday, 6 October Abingdon Preparatory School
Cokethorpe Festival (A) Wednesday, 13 October Cokethorpe School
Oratory Prep. (H) Wednesday, 3 November Abingdon Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (A)Wednesday, 10 NovemberMoulsford Preparatory School
Abingdon School (H) Saturday, 13 November Abingdon Preparatory School
St Hugh's (A) Wednesday, 1 December St Hugh's Preparatory School
Bruern Abbey (H)Wednesday, 8 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Under 12B XII Date Venue Result
Pinewood (H) Wednesday, 15 September Abingdon Preparatory School
Beachborough (A)Wednesday, 22 SeptemberBeachborough Preparatory School
Abingdon School (A) Wednesday, 29 September Abingdon School
Cheltenham College Prep. (H) Wednesday, 6 October Abingdon Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (H) Wednesday, 3 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep (A) Wednesday, 10 November Moulsford Preparatory School
Abingdon School (H) Saturday, 13 November Abingdon Preparatory School
Christ Church CS (H) Wednesday, 17 November Abingdon Preparatory School
St Hugh's (A)Wednesday, 1 DecemberSt Hugh's preparatory School
Under 12C XII Date Venue Result
Cheltenham College Prep. (H) Wednesday, 6 October Abingdon Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (A) Wednesday, 10 November Moulsford Preparatory School

Under 11 Rugby

Under 11 A IX (Russell MacDonald)DateVenueResult
Pinewood (H)Wednesday, 15 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Beachborough Prep. (A)Wednesday, 22 SeptemberBeachborough Preparatory School
Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 6 OctoberChandlings School
The Manor (H)Wednesday, 13 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (A)Wednesday, 3 NovemberOratory Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (A)Wednesday, 10 NovemberMoulsford Preparatory School
MCS (A)Wednesday, 24 NovemberMagdalen College School
St Hugh's (A)Wednesday, 1 DecemberSt Hugh's Preparatory School
Taunton Prep. (H)Saturday, 4 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School 
Bruern Abbey (A)Wednesday, 8 DecemberBruern Abbey School
Under 11 B IX DateVenueResult
Pinewood (H)Wednesday, 15 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory School
Beachborough (A)Wednesday, 22 SeptemberBeachborough Preparatory School
Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 6 OctoberChandlings School
Oratory Prep. (A)Wednesday, 3 NovemberOratory Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (A)Wednesday, 10 NovemberMoulsford Preparatory School
MCS (A)Wednesday, 24 NovemberMagdalen College School
St Hugh's (A)Wednesday, 1 DecemberSt Hugh's Preparatory School
Under 11 C IX DateVenueResult
Pinewood (H)Wednesday, 15 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Beachborough Prep. (A)Wednesday, 22 SeptemberBeachborough Preparatory School
Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 6 OctoberChandlings School
Oratory Prep. (A)Wednesday, 3 NovemberOratory Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (A)Wednesday, 10 NovemberMoulsford Preparatory School
MCS (A) Wednesday, 24 NovemberMagdalen College School
Under 11 D IXDateVenueResult
Pinewood (H)Wednesday, 15 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (A)Wednesday, 3 NovemberOratory Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (A)Wednesday, 10 NovemberMoulsford Preparatory School
MCS (A)Wednesday, 24 NovemberMagdalen College School

Under 10 Rugby

Under 10 A VIII (Tom Etteridge)DateVenueResult
Pinewood (A)Wednesday, 15 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory School
Beachborough (H)Wednesday, 22 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Chandlings (H)Wednesday, 6 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (H)Wednesday, 3 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (H)Wednesday, 10 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
MCS (H)Wednesday, 24 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 1 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Bruern Abbey (H)Wednesday, 8 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Under 10 B VIII DateVenueResult
Pinewood (A)Wednesday, 15 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory School
Beachborough (H)Wednesday, 22 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Chandlings (H)Wednesday, 6 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
The Manor (H)Wednesday, 13 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (H)Wednesday, 3 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (H)Wednesday, 10 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
MCS (H)Wednesday, 24 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 1 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Under 10 C VIIIDateVenueResult
Pinewood (A)Wednesday, 15 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory School
Beachborough (H)Wednesday, 22 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Chandlings (H)Wednesday, 6 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
The Manor (H)Wednesday, 13 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (H)Wednesday, 3 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Moulsford (H)Wednesday, 10 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
MCS (H)Wednesday, 24 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 1 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Under 10 D VIII DateVenueResult
Pinewood (A)Wednesday, 15 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory School
Chandlings (H)Wednesday, 6 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (H)Wednesday, 3 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Moulsford Prep. (H)Wednesday, 10 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
MCS (H)Wednesday, 24 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 1 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School

Under 9 Rugby

Under 9 A VII (Ashley David-Ward)DateVenueResult
St Hugh's (A)Tuesday, 28 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory School
Christ Church CS (A)Thursday, 30 SeptemberChrist Church CS
Oratory Prep. (A)Tuesday, 12 OctoberOratory Preparatory School 
Abingdon Prep. Festival (H)Thursday, 4 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Chandlings (A)Tuesday, 16 NovemberChandlings School
MCS (A)Thursday, 25 NovemberMagdalen College School 
Under 9 B VIIDateVenuResult
St Hugh's (A)Tuesday, 28 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory School
Christ Church CS (A)Thursday, 30 SeptemberChrist Church CS
Oratory Prep. (A)Tuesday, 12 OctoberOratory Preparatory School
Abingdon Prep. Festival (H)Thursday, 4 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Chandlings (A)Tuesday, 16 NovemberChandlings School
MCS (A)Thursday, 25 NovemberMagdalen College School
Under 9 C VII DateVenueResult
Chandlings (A)Tuesday, 16 NovemberChandlings School

Under 8 Rugby

Under 8 A VI  (Tom Etteridge)DateVenueResult
Christ Church CS (H)Thursday, 30 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School
The Manor Rugby Festival (A)Saturday, 9 OctoberThe Manor Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (H)Tuesday, 12 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
Abingdon Prep. Festival (H)Thursday, 4 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Chandlings (H)Tuesday, 16 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
MCS (H)Thursday, 25 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Under 8 B VIDateVenueResult
Christ Church CS (H)Thursday, 30 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Oratory Prep. (H)Tuesday, 12 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School
Abingdon Prep. Festival (H)Thursday, 4 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Chandlings (H)Tuesday, 16 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School
MCS (H)Thursday, 25 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School

Cross-Country

Cross-CountryDateVenueResult
Abingdon School U12 & U13 Cross-Country Relays (H)Tuesday, 21 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School
The Manor U8, 9, 10 & 11 Cross Country (A)Thursday, 14 OctoberThe Manor Preparatory School
St Hugh's U8, 9, 10 & 11 Cross Country Relays (A)Tuesday, 9 NovemberSt Hugh's Preparatory School

Swimming

Swimming (Ashley David-Ward)DateVenueResult
Dragon U9, 10, 11, 12 & 13 Swimming Gala (A)Monday, 15 NovemberDragon School