This is a guide to the activities and the days and terms that they are available. All details are subject to change.

For most clubs, a minimum of four pupils is needed for the club to run. Where there are fewer than four pupils, the club may be cancelled and parents given the opportunity to choose alternatives. Some activities incur an additional charge.

Autumn Term

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5 Year 6 Year 7 Year 8
Monday Morning
Monday Lunchtime Art Club
Art Club
Centre Stage Drama
Woodwork Club
German Club
Eco Club
Wind Band
Tennis
Centre Stage Drama
Woodwork Club
German Club
Eco Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Tennis
German Club
Eco Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Dodgeball
German Club
Eco Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Dodgeball
Monday After School Revive
Tennis
Swimming
Warhammer Club
Tennis
Golf
Warhammer Club
Tennis
Golf
Warhammer Club
Multi Sports
Golf
Warhammer Club
Rifle Shooting
Warhammer Club
Rifle Shooting
Warhammer Club
Rifle Shooting
Tuesday Morning
Tuesday Lunchtime Encore Drama Club
Woodwork Club
Scratch Coding Club
Orchestra / String Group
Archery
Encore Drama Club
Woodwork Club
Scratch Coding Club
Orchestra / String Group
Archery
Brain STEMS
Orchestra / String Group
Indoor Football
Chess
Brain STEMS
Orchestra / String Group
Golf
Indoor Football
HTML Coding Club
Chess
Art Club
Orchestra / String Group
Golf
HTML Coding Club
Chess
Art Club
Orchestra / String Group
Golf
Tuesday After School Tennis
Green Gang
Ukulele Club
Swimming
Fencing
Rock School Music Production Club
Swimming
Fencing
Rock School Music Production Club
Rugby Union
Hockey Club
Fencing
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Rugby Union
Fencing
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Rugby Union
Fencing
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Rugby Union
Fencing
Wednesday Morning
Wednesday Lunchtime Music Technology
Indoor Football
Music Technology
Indoor Football
Art Club
Music Technology
Art Club
Music Technology
Business Tycoon
Music Technology
Basketball
Practical Life Skills
Music Technology
Basketball
Wednesday After School Big Build
Beat Club
Cyber Squad
Big Build
Karate
Wellbeing Club
Amazing Avatars
Craft Crew
Karate
Wellbeing Club
Amazing Avatars
Craft Crew
Karate
Wellbeing Club
Wellbeing Club
Thursday Morning Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Thursday Lunchtime Lego Club
Jazz Band
Tag Rugby
Lego Club
Big Questions with Clive and Ian
Jazz Band
Python Coding Club
Big Questions with Clive and Ian
Music Theory
Jazz Band
Quest
Python Coding Club
Music Theory
Jazz Band
Quest
Music Theory
Jazz Band
Volley Ball
Archery
Quest
Music Theory
Jazz Band
Volley Ball
Archery
Thursday After School Outdoor Explorers
Clay Club
Outdoor Explorers
Gardening Club
Clay Club
Rugby Union
Stop Motion Animation Club
Gardening Club
Cookery Lessons
Clay Club
Table Tennis
Swimming
Cricket Nets
Stop Motion Animation Club
Gardening Club
Cookery Lessons
Table Tennis
Swimming
Cricket Nets
Senior Drama Club
Gardening Club
Swimming
Football
Cricket Nets
Senior Drama Club
Gardening Club
Swimming
Football
Cricket Nets
Friday Morning
Friday Lunchtime Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Archery
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Archery
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Water Polo
Rugby Sevens
Badminton
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Water Polo
Rugby Sevens
Badminton
Friday After School Mini Globetrotters
Get up and Go
Mini Globetrotters
Hubble Bubble
Get up and Go
Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Hockey Club
Cross-Country
Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Hockey Club
Cross-Country
Lego WeDo Robotics
Cross-Country
Lego WeDo Robotics
Rifle Shooting
Cross-Country
Stone Carving
Oil Painting
Table Tennis
Rifle Shooting
Cross-Country
Stone Carving
Oil Painting
Table Tennis
Rifle Shooting
Cross-Country

Spring Term

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5 Year 6 Year 7 Year 8
Monday Morning
Monday Lunchtime Rhythm Club
Art Club
Rhythm Club
Art Club
Centre Stage Drama
Woodwork Club
German Club
Wind Band
Tennis
Indoor Football
Centre Stage Drama
Woodwork Club
German Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Tennis
Indoor Football
German Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Music Keyboard Skills
Indoor Football
German Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Music Keyboard Skills
Indoor Football
Monday After School Revive
Tennis
Book Club
Swimming
Warhammer Club
Tennis
Golf
Warhammer Club
Tennis
Golf
Warhammer Club
Table Tennis
Golf
Warhammer Club
Table Tennis
Warhammer Club
Rifle Shooting
Warhammer Club
Rifle Shooting
Tuesday Morning
Tuesday Lunchtime Encore Drama Club
Woodwork Club
Scratch Coding Club
Orchestra / String Group
Archery
Encore Drama Club
Woodwork Club
Scratch Coding Club
Orchestra / String Group
Archery
Brain STEMS
Orchestra / String Group
Chess
Brain STEMS
Orchestra / String Group
Indoor Athletics Club
HTML Coding Club
Chess
Art Club
Orchestra / String Group
Mercia Training
Indoor Athletics Club
HTML Coding Club
Chess
Art Club
Orchestra / String Group
Tuesday After School Code Crackers Club
Green Gang
Recorder Club
Tennis
Swimming
Fencing
Rock School Music Production Club
Swimming
Fencing
Rock School Music Production Club
Football
Fencing
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Football
Fencing
Music Practice Club
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Football
Fencing
Music Practice Club
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Football
Fencing
Wednesday Morning
Wednesday Lunchtime Music Technology
Music Technology
Blogging and Photo Editing
Art Club
Music Technology
Blogging and Photo Editing
Art Club
Music Technology
Music Technology
Winter Nets
Practical Life Skills
Music Technology
Winter Nets
Wednesday After School Big Build
Beat Club
Wellbeing Club
Ukulele Club
Karate
ICT Comic Creations Club
Craft Crew
Karate
ICT Comic Creations Club
Wellbeing Club
Craft Crew
Karate
Wellbeing Club
Wellbeing Club
Thursday Morning
Thursday Lunchtime Lego Club
Jazz Band
Indoor Football
Lego Club
Big Questions with Clive and Ian
Jazz Band
Indoor Football
Python Coding Club
Big Questions with Clive and Ian
Music Theory
Jazz Band
Swimming
Quest
Python Coding Club
Music Theory
Jazz Band
Swimming
Archery
Quest
Music Theory
Jazz Band
Volley Ball
Swimming
Archery
Quest
Music Theory
Jazz Band
Volley Ball
Swimming
Archery
Thursday After School Outdoor Explorers
Clay Club
Outdoor Explorers
Gardening Club
Clay Club
Football
Kahoot Club
Gardening Club
Cookery Lessons
Clay Club
Swimming
Cricket Nets
Kahoot Club
Gardening Club
Cookery Lessons
Swimming
Hockey Club
Cricket Nets
Gardening Club
Cookery Lessons
Swimming
Hockey Club
Cricket Nets
Gardening Club
Swimming
Cricket Nets
Friday Morning Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Friday Lunchtime Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Archery
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Water Polo
Archery
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Water Polo
Golf
Archery
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Rugby Sevens
Golf
Badminton
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Rugby Sevens
Golf
Badminton
Friday After School Get up and Go
Hubble Bubble
Cyber Squad
Indoor Cricket
Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Cross-Country
Indoor Cricket
Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Cross-Country
Music Improvisation Club
Lego WeDo Robotics
Cross-Country
Music Improvisation Club
Lego WeDo Robotics
Rifle Shooting
Cross-Country
Table Tennis
Rifle Shooting
Cross-Country
Table Tennis
Rifle Shooting
Cross-Country

Summer Term

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5 Year 6 Year 7 Year 8
Monday Morning
Monday Lunchtime Junior Writers’ Club
Art Club
Cricket
Junior Writers’ Club
Art Club
Cricket
CDT Tool Skills
German Club
Wind Band
CDT Tool Skills
German Club
Wind Band
German Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
German Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Monday After School Warhammer Club
Warhammer Club
Warhammer Club
Multi Sports
Warhammer Club
Warhammer Club
Warhammer Club
Tuesday Morning
Tuesday Lunchtime Purple Mash Computer Club
Athletics
Archery
Purple Mash Computer Club
Athletics
Archery
Eureka Club
Eureka Club
Chess
HTML Coding Club
Chess
Art Club
HTML Coding Club
Chess
Art Club
Tuesday After School Rock School Music Production Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Cricket
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Cricket
Clay Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Cricket
Wednesday Morning
Wednesday Lunchtime Music Technology
Music Technology
Lego WeDo Robotics
Art Club
Music Technology
Lego WeDo Robotics
Introduction to Ancient Greek
Art Club
Music Technology
Introduction to Ancient Greek
Music Technology
Practical Life Skills
Introduction to Ancient Greek
Music Technology
Wednesday After School Wellbeing Club
Outdoor Explorers
Craft Crew
Wellbeing Club
Outdoor Explorers
Craft Crew
Wellbeing Club
Thursday Morning
Thursday Lunchtime Lego Club
Lego Club
Python Coding Club
Quest
Python Coding Club
Quest
Quest
Thursday After School Construction
Clay Club
Clay Club
Clay Club
Table Tennis
Cricket
Senior Writers’ Club
Table Tennis
Cricket Nets
Senior Writers’ Club
Cricket Nets
Senior Writers’ Club
Cricket Nets
Friday Morning Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Friday Lunchtime Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Chess
Junior Choir
Archery
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Archery
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Water Polo
Badminton
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Water Polo
Badminton
Friday After School Cricket
Cricket
Athletics
Athletics
Table Tennis
Athletics
Table Tennis
Athletics