This is a guide to the activities and the days and terms that they are available. All details are subject to change.

For most clubs, a minimum of four pupils is needed for the club to run. Where there are fewer than four pupils, the club may be cancelled and parents given the opportunity to choose alternatives. Some activities incur an additional charge.

Autumn Term

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5 Year 6 Year 7 Year 8
Monday Morning
Monday Lunchtime Art Club
Tennis
Art Club
Music Theory
Tennis
Centre Stage Drama
Woodwork Club
Eco Club
Wind Band
Music Theory
Tennis
Swimming
Centre Stage Drama
Woodwork Club
Eco Club
Wind Band
Music Theory
Tennis
Swimming
Eco Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Music Theory
Swimming
Practical Life Skills
Eco Club
Creative Arts
Wind Band
Music Theory
Swimming
Monday After School Short Tennis
Code Crackers Club
Short Tennis
Pick & Mix Club
Golf
Golf
Table Tennis
Golf
Table Tennis
Cricket Nets
Rifle Shooting
Cricket Nets
Tuesday Morning
Tuesday Lunchtime Computer Gaming Club
Street Dance
Encore Drama Club
Woodwork Club
Orchestra / String Group
Archery
Computer Gaming Club
Street Dance
Encore Drama Club
Woodwork Club
Orchestra / String Group
Archery
Street Dance
Brain STEMS
Orchestra / String Group
Street Dance
Chess
Brain STEMS
Orchestra / String Group
3D Printing Club
Street Dance
Chess
Art Club
Orchestra / String Group
Water Polo
3D Printing Club
Street Dance
Chess
Art Club
Orchestra / String Group
Water Polo
Tuesday After School Muddy Fingers
Karaoke Club
Muddy Fingers
Craft Crew
Craft Crew
Rock School Music Production Club
Fencing
Junior Cooking Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Rugby Union
Fencing
Junior Cooking Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Rugby Union
Fencing
Senior Science Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Rugby Union
Fencing
Senior Science Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Rugby Union
Wednesday Morning
Wednesday Lunchtime Rhythm Club
Music Technology
Indoor Football
Rhythm Club
Music Technology
Indoor Football
Art Club
Music Technology
Indoor Football
Art Club
Music Technology
Indoor Football
Business Tycoon
Music Technology
Music Technology
Wednesday After School Big Build
Beat Club
Big Build
Ukulele Club
Karate
Wellbeing Club
Swimming
Karate
Wellbeing Club
Swimming
Karate
Wellbeing Club
Wellbeing Club
Wellbeing Club
Thursday Morning
Thursday Lunchtime Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Lego Club
Jazz Band
Tag Rugby
Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Lego Club
Jazz Band
Python Coding Club
Jazz Band
Python Coding Club
Music Keyboard Skills
Jazz Band
Archery
Music Keyboard Skills
Jazz Band
Indoor Football
Archery
Drama Scholars Club
Music Keyboard Skills
Jazz Band
Indoor Football
Archery
Thursday After School Warhammer Club
Outdoor Explorers
Warhammer Club
Outdoor Explorers
Rugby Union
Warhammer Club
Globe Trotters
Swimming
Cricket Nets
Warhammer Club
Globe Trotters
Swimming
Cricket Nets
Senior Drama Club
Warhammer Club
Senior Cooking Club
Table Tennis
Swimming
Senior Drama Club
Warhammer Club
Senior Cooking Club
Table Tennis
Swimming
Friday Morning Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Friday Lunchtime Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Touch Typing
Debating Society
Chess
Junior Choir
Guitar Group
Archery
Touch Typing
Quest
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Golf
Archery
Touch Typing
Quest
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Golf
Badminton
Touch Typing
Quest
Debating Society
Guitar Group
Golf
Badminton
Friday After School Glorious Games
Rugby Skills
Hubble Bubble
Karaoke Club
Hockey Club
Cross-Country
Karaoke Club
Hockey Club
Cross-Country
Karaoke Club
Lego WeDo Robotics
Cross-Country
Karaoke Club
Lego WeDo Robotics
Cross-Country
Karaoke Club
Rifle Shooting
Cross-Country
Karaoke Club
Cross-Country

Spring Term

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5 Year 6 Year 7 Year 8
Monday Morning
Monday Lunchtime Craft Club
Junior Writers’ Club
Orchestra / String Group
Swimming
Craft Club
Creative Arts
Art Club
Orchestra / String Group
Swimming
Indoor Football
Touch Typing
Creative Arts
Orchestra / String Group
Indoor Football
Creative Arts
Art Club
Monday After School Code Crackers Club
Football Skills
Pick & Mix Club
Warhammer Club
Golf
Warhammer Club
Golf
Hockey Club
Warhammer Club
Table Tennis
Tuesday Morning
Tuesday Lunchtime Craft Club
Encore Drama Club
Scratch Coding Club
Archery
Craft Club
Encore Drama Club
Scratch Coding Club
Archery
Brain STEMS
Art Club
Music Theory
Chess
Brain STEMS
3D Printing Club
Warhammer Club
Chess
Art Club
Music Theory
Music Theory
Winter Nets
Tuesday After School Muddy Fingers
Karaoke Club
Muddy Fingers
Craft Crew
Craft Crew
Rock School Music Production Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Football
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Hockey Club
Football
Senior Science Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Football
Senior Science Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Football
Wednesday Morning
Wednesday Lunchtime Rhythm Club
Warhammer Club
Art Club
Rhythm Club
Warhammer Club
Art Club
Blogging and Photo Editing
Touch Typing
Indoor Football
Blogging and Photo Editing
Touch Typing
Practical Life Skills
Mercia Training
Wednesday After School Big Build
Beat Club
Wellbeing Club
Swimming
Swimming
Wellbeing Club
Wellbeing Club
Thursday Morning
Thursday Lunchtime Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Lego Club
Indoor Football
Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Lego Club
Indoor Football
Python Coding Club
Senior Writers’ Club
Python Coding Club
Music Keyboard Skills
Archery
Touch Typing
Music Keyboard Skills
Indoor Football
Archery
Thursday After School Board Games and Card Games
Outdoor Explorers
Football
Board Games and Card Games
Outdoor Explorers
Football
Gardening Club
Table Tennis
Cricket Nets
Cricket Nets
Senior Drama Club
Cricket Nets
Senior Drama Club
Cricket Nets
Friday Morning Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Friday Lunchtime Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Chess
Junior Choir
Golf
Archery
Public Speaking Club
Warhammer Club
Debating Society
Water Polo
Golf
Archery
Public Speaking Club
Warhammer Club
Debating Society
Golf
Badminton
Public Speaking Club
Debating Society
Rugby Sevens
Golf
Badminton
Friday After School Get up and Go
Hubble Bubble
Indoor Cricket
Cross-Country
Indoor Cricket
Cross-Country
Lego WeDo Robotics
Cross-Country
Lego WeDo Robotics
Senior Choir
Cross-Country
Table Tennis
Cross-Country
Table Tennis
Cross-Country

Summer Term

Year 1 Year 2 Year 3 Year 4 Year 5 Year 6 Year 7 Year 8
Monday Morning
Monday Lunchtime Cricket
Cricket
Craft Club
Centre Stage Drama
Orchestra / String Group
Swimming
Craft Club
Centre Stage Drama
Creative Arts
Art Club
Orchestra / String Group
Swimming
Touch Typing
Creative Arts
Orchestra / String Group
Creative Arts
Art Club
Monday After School Short Tennis
Code Crackers Club
Short Tennis
Pick & Mix Club
Warhammer Club
Golf
Warhammer Club
Golf
Table Tennis
Warhammer Club
Tennis
Tennis
Tuesday Morning
Tuesday Lunchtime Stories in French
Craft Club
Scratch Coding Club
Athletics
Archery
Stories in French
Craft Club
Scratch Coding Club
Athletics
Archery
Brain STEMS
Art Club
Music Theory
Chess
Brain STEMS
3D Printing Club
Warhammer Club
Chess
Art Club
Music Theory
Music Theory
Tuesday After School Muddy Fingers
Karaoke Club
Muddy Fingers
Craft Crew
Craft Crew
Rock School Music Production Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Cricket
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Cricket
Senior Science Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Cricket
Senior Science Club
Music Practice Club
Rock School Music Production Club
Cricket
Wednesday Morning
Wednesday Lunchtime Rhythm Club
Warhammer Club
Art Club
Rhythm Club
Warhammer Club
Art Club
Blogging and Photo Editing
Touch Typing
Blogging and Photo Editing
Touch Typing
Swimming
Swimming
Wednesday After School Wellbeing Club
Big Build
Beat Club
Wellbeing Club
Big Build
Karate
Swimming
Karate
Swimming
Karate
Wellbeing Club
Wellbeing Club
Thursday Morning
Thursday Lunchtime Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Lego Club
Indoor Football
Up and Atom Junior Science Club
Lego Club
Indoor Football
Python Coding Club
Indoor Football
Python Coding Club
Music Keyboard Skills
Archery
Touch Typing
Music Keyboard Skills
Archery
Thursday After School Board Games and Card Games
Outdoor Explorers
Board Games and Card Games
Outdoor Explorers
Gardening Club
Tennis
Swimming
Cricket Nets
Tennis
Table Tennis
Cricket Nets
Senior Drama Club
Cricket Nets
Senior Drama Club
Cricket Nets
Friday Morning Senior Choir
Senior Choir
Friday Lunchtime Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Touch Typing
Chess
Junior Choir
Chess
Junior Choir
Golf
Archery
Public Speaking Club
Warhammer Club
Water Polo
Golf
Archery
Public Speaking Club
Warhammer Club
Golf
Badminton
Golf
Badminton
Friday After School Glorious Games
Cricket Skills
Hubble Bubble
Cricket
Lego WeDo Robotics
Athletics
Lego WeDo Robotics
Senior Choir
Athletics
Table Tennis
Athletics
Table Tennis
Athletics