Senior Rugby

Under 13A XIII (Ashley David-Ward)Date Venue Result
Dragon Early Season Festival (A) Wednesday, 11 September Dragon School P5 W2 D1 L2
St Hugh's Super 12s Festival (A) Wednesday, 18 September St Hugh's Preparatory School P6 W3 D2 L1
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 25 September Abingdon Preparatory School Cancelled
Cheltenham College Prep. (A) Wednesday, 2 October Cheltenham College Preparatory School Lost 20 - 25
Beachborough (A) Wednesday, 9 October Beachborough Preparatory School Won 50 - 0
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School Won 35 - 20
Abingdon School (A) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon School Won 25 - 20
Pinewood Sevens Festival (A) Wednesday, 20 November Pinewood Preparatory School P6 W3 L3
Abingdon Prep. Sevens Festival (H) Friday, 22 November Abingdon Preparatory School Winners
Cothill (A) Saturday, 30 November Cothill House School Won 30 - 15
Cokethorpe (H) Wednesday, 4 December Abingdon Preparatory School Won 15 - 10
Taunton Prep. (H) Saturday, 7 December Abingdon Preparatory School

Under 13B XIII Date VenueResult
St Hugh's 'A' (A) Wednesday, 11 September St Hugh's Preparatory School Lost 0 - 60
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School Won 30 - 0
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 25 September Abingdon Preparatory School Cancelled
Cheltenham College Prep. (A) Wednesday, 2 October Cheltenham College Preparatory School Lost 0 - 30
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School Lost 0 - 35
Bruern Abbey (H) Wednesday, 6 November Abingdon Preparatory School Lost 15 - 35
Abingdon School (A) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon School Lost 5 - 20
Abingdon Prep. Sevens Festival (H) Friday, 22 November Abingdon Preparatory School P4 W1 D0 L3
Cokethorpe (H) Wednesday, 4 December Abingdon Preparatory School Won 10 - 5

Under 13C XIII Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (H) Wednesday, 11 September Abingdon Preparatory School Lost 5 - 65
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School Lost 25 - 30
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 25 September Abingdon Preparatory School Cancelled
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School Won 40 - 15
Abingdon School (A) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon School Cancelled
Christ Church CS (H) Wednesday, 20 November Abingdon Preparatory School Lost 10 - 35
Cheltenham College Festival (A) Wednesday, 27 November Cheltenham College Preparatory School Cancelled
Under 12A XII DateVenue Result
St Hugh's (A) Wednesday, 11 September St Hugh's Preparatory School Won 35 - 0
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School Won 25 - 5
Abingdon School (A) Saturday, 28 September Abingdon School Match Abandoned
Cheltenham College Prep. (H) Wednesday, 2 October Abingdon Preparatory School Drew 15 - 15
Beachborough (H) Wednesday, 9 October Abingdon Preparatory School Won 35 - 15
Oratory Prep. (H) Wednesday, 30 October Abingdon Preparatory School Drew 15 - 15
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon Preparatory School Won 25 - 5
St Edward's Festival (A) Wednesday, 20 November St Edward's, Oxford P5 W2 L3
Cothill (H) Saturday, 30 November Abingdon Preparatory School Won 30 - 0
Cokethorpe (A) Wednesday, 4 December Cokethorpe School Won 30 - 10
Under 12B XII Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (H) Wednesday, 11 September Abingdon Preparatory School Lost 15 - 35
Pinewood (H) Wednesday, 18 September Abingdon Preparatory School Cancelled
Abingdon School (A) Saturday, 28 September Abingdon School Won 15 - 10
Cheltenham College Prep. (H) Wednesday, 2 October Abingdon Preparatory School Won 45 - 35
Beachborough (H) Wednesday, 9 October Abingdon Preparatory School Won 45 - 15
Oratory Prep. (H) Wednesday, 30 October Abingdon Preparatory School Lost 0 - 35
Bruern Abbey (A) Wednesday, 6 November Bruern Abbey School Lost 10 - 25
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon Preparatory School Drew 35 - 35
Cokethorpe (A) Wednesday, 4 December Cokethorpe School Lost 20 - 30
Under 12C XII Date Venue Result
Oratory Prep. (H) Wednesday, 30 October Abingdon Preparatory School Won 40 - 15
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon Preparatory School Lost 10 - 30

Under 11 Rugby

Under 11 A IX (Steve Hibberd)DateVenueResult
St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 11 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolDrew 30 - 30
Pinewood (H)Wednesday, 18 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory SchoolLost 5 - 60
Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 2 OctoberChandlings School Lost 25 - 35
Beachborough (H)Wednesday, 9 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory School Cancelled
Oratory Prep. (H)Wednesday, 30 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 10 - 35
A/B vs. Bruern Abbey (A)Wednesday, 6 NovemberBruern Abbey SchoolWon 20 - 15
IAPS Gayhurst Festival (A)Saturday, 9 NovemberGayhurst SchoolP5 W0 D3 L2
Cheltenham College Prep. Festival (A)Wednesday, 20 NovemberCheltenham College Preparatory School P4 W1 D2 L1
MCS (A)Wednesday, 27 NovemberMagdalen College School Won 60 - 35
Cothill (H)Saturday, 30 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 30 - 15
Cokethorpe (A)Wednesday, 4 DecemberCokethorpe SchoolWon 50 - 10
Taunton Prep. (H)Saturday, 7 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School 
Under 11 B IX DateVenueResult
St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 11 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolLost 15 - 20
Pinewood (H)Wednesday, 18 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory SchoolLost 15 - 40
Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 2 OctoberChandlings SchoolDrew 25 - 25
Beachborough (H)Wednesday, 9 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 5 - 30
Oratory Prep. (H)Wednesday, 30 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 25 - 35
A/B vs. CCCS (H)Wednesday, 6 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 40 - 5
Cheltenham College Prep. Festival (A)Wednesday, 20 NovemberCheltenham College Preparatory School P3 W0 D1 L2
MCS (A)Wednesday, 27 NovemberMagdalen College School Won 45 - 5
Under 11 C IX DateVenueResult
St Hugh's (H)Wednesday, 11 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolWon 65 - 5
Pinewood (H)Wednesday, 18 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory SchoolWon 30 - 15
Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 2 OctoberChandlings SchoolWon 10 - 5
Oratory Prep. (H)Wednesday, 30 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 15 - 10
Cheltenham College Prep. Festival (A)Wednesday, 20 NovemberCheltenham College Preparatory School P4 W3 D1 L0
MCS (A) Magdalen College School Won 55 - 0
Under 11 D IXDateVenueResult
Pinewood (H)Wednesday, 18 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory SchoolLost 0 - 25
Chandlings (A)Wednesday, 2 OctoberChandlings SchoolWon 10 - 5
Dragon School (H)Wednesday, 9 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 10 - 40
Oratory Prep. (H)Wednesday, 30 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 5 - 25
MCS (A)Wednesday, 27 NovemberMagdalen College School Won 50 - 15

Under 10 Rugby

Under 10 A VIII (Russell MacDonald)DateVenueResult
St Hugh's (A)Wednesday, 11 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolLost 15 - 20
Pinewood (A)Wednesday, 18 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory SchoolDrew 10 - 10
Chandlings (H)Wednesday, 2 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 10 - 50
Beachborough (A)Wednesday, 9 OctoberBeachborough Preparatory SchoolWon 25 - 0
Oratory Prep. (A)Wednesday, 30 OctoberOratory Preparatory SchoolLost 20 - 35
Oratory Prep. Festival (A)Wednesday, 6 NovemberOratory Preparatory SchoolP5 W2 D1 L2
England Rugby Travel Minis Festival (A)Saturday, 16 NovemberTwickenham Stadium P2 W2 D0 L0
MCS (H)Wednesday, 27 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 25 - 0
Cothill (A)Saturday, 30 NovemberCothill House School Won 40 - 0
Cokethorpe (H)Wednesday, 4 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 65 - 0
Windmill Primary School (H)Monday, 9 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Under 10 B VIII DateVenueResult
St Hugh's (A)Wednesday, 11 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolWon 35 - 0
Pinewood (A)Wednesday, 18 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory SchoolWon 35 - 30
Chandlings (H)Wednesday, 2 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 30 - 15
Beachborough (A)Wednesday, 9 OctoberBeachborough Preparatory SchoolDrew 20 - 20
Oratory Prep. (A)Wednesday, 30 OctoberOratory Preparatory SchoolLost 25 - 35
B/C vs. Bruern Abbey (H)Wednesday, 6 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 0 - 40
MCS (H)Wednesday, 27 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 40 - 0
Windmill Primary School (H)Monday, 9 DecemberAbingdon Preparatory School
Under 10 C VIIIDateVenueResult
St Hugh's (A)Wednesday, 11 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolLost 0 - 15
Pinewood (A)Wednesday, 18 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory SchoolWon 15 - 5
Chandlings (H)Wednesday, 2 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 25 - 10
Beachborough (A)Wednesday, 9 OctoberBeachborough Preparatory SchoolDrew 15 - 15
Oratory Prep. (A)Wednesday, 30 OctoberOratory Preparatory SchoolLost 55 - 60
B/C vs. CCCS (H)Wednesday, 6 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 15 - 35
MCS (H)Wednesday, 27 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 40 - 5 
Under 10 D VIII DateVenueResult
Pinewood (A)Wednesday, 18 SeptemberPinewood Preparatory SchoolLost 0 - 15
Chandlings (H)Wednesday, 2 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 25 - 10
Dragon School (H)Wednesday, 9 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 30 - 55
Oratory Prep. (A)Wednesday, 30 OctoberOratory Preparatory SchoolLost 25 - 40
MCS (H)Wednesday, 27 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 50 - 10

Under 9 Rugby

Under 9 A VII (Ashley David-Ward)DateVenueResult
St Hugh's (A)Thursday, 12 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolLost 10 - 35
Christ Church CS (A)Thursday, 26 SeptemberChrist Church CSDrew 75 - 75
The Manor Prep. (H)Tuesday, 1 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 30 - 10
Oratory Prep. (A)Tuesday, 8 OctoberOratory Preparatory School Lost 35 - 45
Abingdon Prep. Festival (H)Thursday, 7 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolP3 W2 L1
Chandlings (A)Tuesday, 12 NovemberChandlings School Lost 25 - 55
Cokethorpe (H)Tuesday, 19 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 35 - 10
MCS (A)Thursday, 28 NovemberMagdalen College School Won 85 - 50
Under 9 B VII (Sam Barder)DateVenuResult
St Hugh's (A)Thursday, 12 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolLost 15 - 30
Christ Church CS (A)Thursday, 26 SeptemberChrist Church CSWon 45 -15
The Manor Prep. (H)Tuesday, 1 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 30 - 25
Oratory Prep. (A)Tuesday, 8 OctoberOratory Preparatory School Lost 30 - 35
Abingdon Prep. Festival (H)Thursday, 7 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolP3 W1 L2
Chandlings (A)Tuesday, 12 NovemberChandlings School Won 40 - 25
MCS (A)Thursday, 28 NovemberMagdalen College School Won 60 - 35
Under 9 C VII DateVenueResult
St Hugh's (A)Thursday, 12 SeptemberSt Hugh's Preparatory SchoolLost 30 - 35
Christ Church CS (A)Thursday, 26 SeptemberChrist Church CSWon 45 - 15
The Manor Prep. (H)Tuesday, 1 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 35 - 25
Oratory Prep. (A)Tuesday, 8 OctoberOratory Preparatory School Won 45 - 15
Chandlings (A)Tuesday, 12 NovemberChandlings School Won 40 - 20
MCS (A)Thursday, 28 NovemberMagdalen College School Won 75 - 10
Under 9 D VII DateVenueResult
Oratory Prep. (A)Tuesday, 8 OctoberOratory Preparatory School Won 55 - 45
MCS (A)Thursday, 28 NovemberMagdalen College School Won 65 - 35

Under 8 Rugby

Under 8 A VI  (Steve Hibberd)DateVenueResult
Cheltenham College Prep. Festival (A)Saturday, 14 SeptemberCheltenham College Preparatory SchoolP5 W4 D1 L0
The Manor (H)Tuesday, 17 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 40 - 20
Oratory Prep. (H)Tuesday, 8 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 70 - 60
Abingdon Prep. Festival (H)Thursday, 7 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolP3 W2 D1
Chandlings (H)Tuesday, 12 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 60 - 45
Cokethorpe (H)Tuesday, 19 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 40 - 30
MCS Festival (A)Tuesday, 26 NovemberMagdalen College School P8 W6 D2 L0
MCS (H)Thursday, 28 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 40 - 20
Under 8 B VI  (Anna Whitham)DateVenueResult
The Manor (H)Tuesday, 17 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 60 - 15
Christ Church CS (H)Thursday, 26 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolLost 25 - 50
Oratory Prep. (H)Tuesday, 8 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolDrew 50 - 50
Abingdon Prep. Festival (H)Thursday, 7 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolP3 W1 D1 L1
Chandlings (H)Tuesday, 12 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Drew 60 - 60
MCS Festival (A)Tuesday, 26 NovemberMagdalen College SchoolP8 W5 D1 L2 
MCS (H)Thursday, 28 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 40 - 35
Under 8 C VI DateVenueResult
The Manor (H)Tuesday, 17 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 35 - 25
Christ Church CS (H)Thursday, 26 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolWon 50 - 20
Oratory Prep. (H)Tuesday, 8 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolDrew 35 - 35
MCS Festival (A)Tuesday, 26 NovemberMagdalen College School P8 W6 D1 L1
MCS (H)Thursday, 28 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 40 - 15
Under 8 D VI DateVenueResult
Oratory Prep. (H)Tuesday, 8 OctoberAbingdon Preparatory SchoolDrew 35 - 35
MCS Festival (A)Tuesday, 26 NovemberMagdalen College School P8 W6 D1 L1
MCS (H)Thursday, 28 NovemberAbingdon Preparatory School Won 35 - 20

Cross-country

Cross-CountryDateVenueResult
Abingdon School U13 Cross-Country Relays (H)Thursday, 19 SeptemberAbingdon Preparatory School 4th Place
Cokethorpe U9, 10 & 11 Cross Country (A)Friday, 15 NovemberCokethorpe SchoolCancelled

Swimming

Swimming Age GroupDateVenueResult
Dragon School GalaU9, U10, U11, U11, U12 & U13Monday, 25 NovemberDragon School