School Swimming Record | Abingdon Senior School

Results as below :

Short Course
Distance Stroke Competitors Time Event
U14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50m Butterfly Yap S 30.25 Harrow (2016)
50m Backstroke Skelton N 29.8 Harrow (2016)
50m Breaststroke Yap S 33.61 Abingdon Sprints (2017)
50m Freestyle Au A 27.72 House Swimming (2010)
100m Butterfly McNamara D 1:06.33 Warwick 100 (2017)
100m Backstroke Roche J 1:09.00 Warwick 100 (2017)
100m Breaststroke Yap S 1:14.17 Warwick 100 (2017)
100m Freestyle King R 1:04.41 Oratory (2018)
100m Individual Medley McNamara D 1:06.8 Harrow (2016)
200m Individual Medley Skelton N 2:21.07 Warwick 100 (2017)
4 x 50m Team Medley McNamara D,Skelton N, Yap S, Frauenfeld L 2:01.40 Warwick 100 (2017)
4 x 50m Team Freestyle Yap S, McNamara D, Roche J, Skelton N 1:50.53 Warwick 100 (2017)
U16 50m Butterfly Yap S 28.43 Abingdon Sprints (2018)
50m Backstroke Finnegan D 30.15 Stowe Relays (2009)
50m Breaststroke Cheevadhanarak C 33.77 Abingdon Sprints (2016)
50m Freestyle Chester S 26.84 Abingdon Sprints (2016)
100m Butterfly Law Ja 1:10.4 Warwick 100 (2012)
100m Backstroke Miles K 1:07.58 Warwick 100 (2016)
100m Breaststroke Esnouf M 1:08.9 ESSA Regionals (2012)
100m Freestyle Au A 0:58.3 Warwick 100 (2012)
100m Individual Medley Skelton N 1:01.20 Abingdon Sprints (2018)
200m Individual Medley Esnouf M 2:18.95 Warwick 100 (2012)
200m Freestyle Giles T 2:12.43 ESSA Regionals (2012)
400m Freestyle Giles T 4:26.45 ESSA Regionals (2012)
4 x 50m Team Medley Esnouf, Teh, Whitehead, Au 1:59.61 ESSA National Finals (2011)
4 x 50m Team Freestyle McNamara, Skelton, Yap, Roche 1:45.98 Abingdon Sprints (2018)
U18 50m Butterfly Esnouf M 27.94 Abingdon Sprints (2014)
50m Backstroke Eccleston M 29.22 Abingdon Sprints (2016)
50m Breaststroke Teh L 32.89 Abingdon Sprints (2014)
50m Freestyle Eccleston M 25.29 Abingdon Sprints (2015)
100m Butterfly Bradshaw J 1:08.14 Warwick 100 (2016)
100m Backstroke Teh L 1:08.69 Warwick 100 (2014)
100m Breaststroke Cheevadhanorak C 1:17.18 Oratory (2018)
100m Freestyle Giles T 57.66 Warwick 100 (2014)
100m Individual Medley Esnouf M 1:02.38 Abingdon Sprints (2014)
200m Individual Medley Giles G 2:13.65 Warwick 100 (2012)
200m Freestyle Giles G 1:56.00 ESSA Regionals (2012)
400m Freestyle Giles G 4:05.79 ESSA Regionals (2012)
4 x 50m Team Medley Giles G, Esnouf, Whitehead, Au 1:54.79 Bromsgrove Relays (2012)
4 x 50m Team Freestyle Esnouf, Au, Whitehead, Giles G 1:43.89 Bromsgrove Relays (2012)
Long course
Distance Stroke Competitors Time Event
U14 4 x 50m Team Medley Roche, Fraenfeld, McNamara, Cunningham 2:21.35 ESSA Finals (2015)
4 x 50m Team Freestyle Roche, Fraenfeld, McNamara, Cunningham 2:07.75 ESSA Finals (2015)
U16 4 x 50m Team Medley Skelton, Yap, McNamara, Roche 2:02.52 ESSA Finals (2016)
4 x 50m Team Freestyle Skelton, King, McNamara, Roche 1:49.58 ESSA Finals (2017)
U18 4 x 50m Team Medley Esnouf, Teh, Law Jo, Eccleston 1:56.03 Otter Medley (2014)
4 x 50m Team Freestyle Eccleston, Bradshaw, Monaco, English 1:44.15 ESSA Finals (2015)
4 x 100m Team Freestyle Eccleston, Esnouf, Giles T, Teh 3:48.66 Bath Cup (2014)