Under 10 Rugby

Autumn 2019

Under 10 A VIII (Russell MacDonald) Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (A) Wednesday, 11 September St Hugh's Preparatory School  
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School  
Chandlings (H) Wednesday, 2 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Beachborough (A) Wednesday, 9 October Beachborough Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. Festival (A) Wednesday, 6 November Oratory Preparatory School  
Abingdon School Festival (A) Monday, 11 November Abingdon School  
England Rugby Travel Minis Festival (A) Saturday, 16 November Twickenham Stadium  
MCS (H) Wednesday, 27 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Cothill (A) Saturday, 30 November Cothill House School  

 

Under 10 B VIII  Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (A) Wednesday, 11 September St Hugh's Preparatory School  
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School  
Chandlings (H) Wednesday, 2 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Beachborough (A) Wednesday, 9 October Beachborough Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School  
B/C vs. Bruern Abbey (H) Wednesday, 6 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
MCS (H) Wednesday, 27 November Abingdon Preparatory School  

 

Under 10 C VIII Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (A) Wednesday, 11 September St Hugh's Preparatory School  
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School  
Chandlings (H) Wednesday, 2 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Beachborough (A) Wednesday, 9 October Beachborough Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School  
B/C vs. CCCS (H) Wednesday, 6 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
MCS (H) Wednesday, 27 November Abingdon Preparatory School  

 

Under 10 D VIII  Date Venue Result
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School  
Chandlings (H) Wednesday, 2 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Dragon School (H) Wednesday, 9 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School  
MCS (H) Wednesday, 27 November Abingdon Preparatory School