Senior Rugby

Autumn 2019

Under 13A XIII (Ashley David-Ward) Date Venue Result
Dragon Early Season Festival (A) Wednesday, 11 September Dragon School  
St Hugh's Super 12s Festival (A) Wednesday, 18 September St Hugh's Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 25 September Abingdon Preparatory School  
Cheltenham College Prep. (A) Wednesday, 2 October Cheltenham College Preparatory School  
Beachborough (A) Wednesday, 9 October Beachborough Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (A) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon School  
Shiplake College (H) Friday, 15 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Pinewood Sevens Festival (A) Wednesday, 20 November Pinewood Preparatory School  
Abingdon Prep. Sevens Festival (H) Friday, 22 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Cothill (A) Saturday, 30 November Cothill House School  
Cokethorpe (H) Wednesday, 4 December Abingdon Preparatory School  
Taunton Prep. (H) Saturday, 7 December Abingdon Preparatory School  

 

Under 13B  XIII Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (A) Wednesday, 11 September St Hugh's Preparatory School  
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 25 September Abingdon Preparatory School  
Cheltenham College Prep. (A) Wednesday, 2 October Cheltenham College Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School  
Bruern Abbey (H) Wednesday, 6 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (A) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon School  
Abingdon Prep. Sevens Festival (H) Friday, 22 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Cokethorpe (H) Wednesday, 4 December Abingdon Preparatory School  

 

Under 13C XIII Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (H) Wednesday, 11 September Abingdon Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 25 September Abingdon Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (A) Wednesday, 30 October Oratory Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (A) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon School  
Shiplake College (H) Friday, 15 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Christ Church CS (H) Wednesday, 20 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Cheltenham College Festival (A) Wednesday, 27 November Cheltenham College Preparatory School  

 

Under 12A XII Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (A) Wednesday, 11 September St Hugh's Preparatory School  
Pinewood (H) Wednesday, 18 September Abingdon Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (A) Saturday, 28 September Abingdon School  
Cheltenham College Prep. (H) Wednesday, 2 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Beachborough (H) Wednesday, 9 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (H) Wednesday, 30 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Shiplake College (H) Friday, 15 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
St Edward's Festival (A) Wednesday, 20 November St Edward's, Oxford  
Cothill (H) Saturday, 30 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Cokethorpe (A) Wednesday, 4 December Cokethorpe School  

 

Under 12B XII Date Venue Result
St Hugh's (H) Wednesday, 11 September Abingdon Preparatory School  
Pinewood (H) Wednesday, 18 September Abingdon Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (A) Saturday, 28 September Abingdon School  
Cheltenham College Prep. (H) Wednesday, 2 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Beachborough (H) Wednesday, 9 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (H) Wednesday, 30 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Bruern Abbey (A) Wednesday, 6 November Bruern Abbey School  
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Cokethorpe (A) Wednesday, 4 December Cokethorpe School  

 

Under 12C XII  Date Venue Result
Pinewood (A) Wednesday, 18 September Pinewood Preparatory School  
Oratory Prep. (H) Wednesday, 30 October Abingdon Preparatory School  
Abingdon School (H) Wednesday, 13 November Abingdon Preparatory School  
Shiplake College (H) Friday, 15 November Abingdon Preparatory School