Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month
Monday 22 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
Tuesday 23 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
Wednesday 24 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
German A level orals | All Day Event | iCal | |
Second Hand Uniform Shop (SUS) open | 12:30 | iCal | |
Tennis: Claires Court School – 1st VIII (Home) | 14:00 | iCal | |
Cricket: St Bartholomew’s School – 1st XI (Home) | 14:30 | iCal | |
Hockey: Bradfield College – 1st XI (Away) | 15:30 | iCal | |
Second Year Parents’ Evening on-line (Overflow night for teachers with 2 or more sets) | 18:30 | iCal | |
ROH Live: Swan Lake | 19:15 | Amey Theatre | iCal |
Thursday 25 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
Home Clothes Day | All Day Event | iCal | |
Junior Maths Challenge | All Day Event | Sports Hall | iCal |
U6th lecture (not for L6th) – “Transitioning to University – wellbeing and mental health” | 11:10 | Amey Theatre | iCal |
Athletics: Radley Relays – (Away) | 14:30 | iCal | |
POSTPONED: Trumpet Masterclass with Crispian Steele-Perkins (new date to be announced shortly) | 18:00 | iCal | |
Scuba diving training | 18:30 | iCal | |
Friday 26 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
DofE Bronze Canoeing Training, River Thames, 4th | 08:30 | iCal | |
Second Year tutor group and year group photographs | 12:25 | Charles Maude Room | iCal |
Joint Drama Dinner (at SHSK) | 18:30 | iCal | |
Saturday 27 April | |||
DofE Bronze Canoeing Training, River Thames, 4th | 08:30 | iCal | |
Cricket: Berkhamsted School – 1st, 3rd XI, U12 A/B, U14 A/B/C (Away) | 11:00 | iCal | |
Cricket: Berkhamsted School – 2nd XI, U13 A/B, U15 A/B/C (Home) | 11:00 | Cox’sFi, Upper Field, Lower Field | iCal |
Second Hand Uniform Shop (SUS) Open | 11:00 | iCal | |
Tennis: ISL Round 1 – 1st VIII (Away) | 14:00 | iCal | |
Tennis: Rugby School – U14 A/B/C, U15 A/B/C (Home) | 14:30 | iCal | |
Sunday 28 April | |||
DofE Bronze Canoeing Training, River Thames, 4th | 08:30 | iCal | |
Fifth Sunday of Easter | All Day Event | iCal | |
Bronze DofE Practice and training expedition to Hillend | 09:00 | Science Partnerships Laboratory | iCal |
Thames Vale Youth Orchestra Concert Spring Concert | 18:30 | Amey Theatre | iCal |
Monday 29 April | |||
DofE Bronze Canoeing Training, River Thames, 4th | 08:30 | iCal | |
Bronze DofE Practice and training expedition to Hillend | 09:00 | Science Partnerships Laboratory | iCal |
Week B | All Day Event | iCal | |
Tuesday 30 April | |||
Week B | All Day Event | iCal | |
Cricket: Eton College – U15 A (Home) | 14:15 | iCal | |
Joint Lower School Thinking Supper for academic award holders | 17:30 | Lower School Houseroom, Boarders’ Hall | iCal |
Solo Platform No. 5 | 18:00 | Charles Maude Room | iCal |
Wednesday 1 May | |||
Week B | All Day Event | iCal | |
Cricket: St Andrew’s Prep School, Berkshire – U13 A (Away) | 14:15 | iCal | |
Cricket: St Andrew’s Prep School, Berkshire – U13 B/C (Home) | 14:15 | Upper Field | iCal |
Tennis: Stowe School – 1st VIII, 2nd VIII, U14 A, U15 A, U16 A (Away) | 15:30 | iCal | |
ROH Live: Carmen | 18:45 | Amey Theatre | iCal |
Thursday 2 May | |||
Week B | All Day Event | iCal | |
Friday 3 May | |||
Week B | All Day Event | iCal |