Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month
Tuesday 16 April | |||
Week B | All Day Event | iCal | |
4th Year Exams (to Monday 22) | All Day Event | iCal | |
Wednesday 17 April | |||
Week B | All Day Event | iCal | |
4th Year Exams (to Monday 22) | All Day Event | iCal | |
Thursday 18 April | |||
Week B | All Day Event | iCal | |
4th Year Exams (to Monday 22) | All Day Event | iCal | |
Friday 19 April | |||
Week B | All Day Event | iCal | |
4th Year Exams (to Monday 22) | All Day Event | iCal | |
Naboj Maths Competition | 09:00 | Charles Maude Room | iCal |
Hockey: Eltham College – U16 A (Home) | 16:30 | Tilsley Park | iCal |
Saturday 20 April | |||
Tennis: Radley College – U14 B/C, U15 C (Home) | All Day Event | iCal | |
Saturday Science Club | 08:00 | Science Partnerships Laboratory | iCal |
Cricket: Training Match – U12 A/B, U13 A/B (Home) | 10:30 | Upper Field, Lower Field | iCal |
Cricket: Bromsgrove School – 1st XI (Away) | 11:00 | iCal | |
Second Hand Uniform Shop (SUS) Open | 11:00 | iCal | |
Rowing: BASHER 1 J14 A and B J15 A B C J16 A B J18 B – (Away) | All Day Event | iCal | |
Cricket: Bromsgrove School – 2nd XI, U14 A/B/C (Home) | 14:00 | Cox’sFi | iCal |
Cricket: Bromsgrove School – 3rd XI, U15 A/B/C (Away) | 14:00 | iCal | |
Tennis: Radley College – 1st VIII, 2nd VIII, 3rd VIII, U15 A, U16 A (Away) | 14:00 | iCal | |
GB Rowing April Trial | 14:00 | iCal | |
Sunday 21 April | |||
GB Rowing April Trial | 14:00 | iCal | |
Rowing: GB Pairs Trials – (Away) | All Day Event | iCal | |
Fourth Sunday of Easter | All Day Event | iCal | |
Dynamix Dance School present A Night at the Movies, Performance I | 13:00 | Amey Theatre | iCal |
Cotswold Wildlife Park Boarders Trip | 13:00 | iCal | |
Dynamix Dance School present A Night at the Movies, Performance II | 17:30 | Amey Theatre | iCal |
Monday 22 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
Spanish iGCSE orals | All Day Event | M302, M303 | iCal |
4th Year Exams | All Day Event | iCal | |
3rd Year Td/IPV and Meninigitis ACWY Vacciations | 08:00 | Hospitality Suite | iCal |
Second Year Parents’ Evening Webinar | 19:00 | iCal | |
Tuesday 23 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
Spanish iGCSE orals | All Day Event | M302, M303 | iCal |
4th Year Art Exam | All Day Event | iCal | |
Head of House meeting | 08:00 | Avernus | iCal |
Universities Fair | 16:00 | The Pavillion, Sixth Form Common Room | iCal |
Second Year Parents’ Evening on-line (Main night) | 18:30 | iCal | |
Wednesday 24 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
German A level orals | All Day Event | iCal | |
Second Hand Uniform Shop (SUS) open | 12:30 | iCal | |
Cricket: St Bartholomew’s School – 1st XI (Home) | 14:30 | iCal | |
Hockey: Bradfield College – 1st XI (Away) | 15:30 | iCal | |
Second Year Parents’ Evening on-line (Overflow night for teachers with 2 or more sets) | 18:30 | iCal | |
ROH Live: Swan Lake | 19:15 | Amey Theatre | iCal |
Thursday 25 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
Home Clothes Day | All Day Event | iCal | |
Junior Maths Challenge | All Day Event | Sports Hall | iCal |
U6th lecture (not for L6th) – “Transitioning to University – wellbeing and mental health” | 11:10 | Amey Theatre | iCal |
Trumpet Masterclass with Crispian Steele-Perkins | 18:00 | Charles Maude Room | iCal |
Friday 26 April | |||
Week A | All Day Event | iCal | |
DofE Bronze Canoeing Training, River Thames, 4th | 08:30 | iCal | |
Second Year tutor group and year group photographs | 12:25 | Charles Maude Room | iCal |
Joint Drama Dinner (at SHSK) | 18:30 | iCal | |
Saturday 27 April | |||
DofE Bronze Canoeing Training, River Thames, 4th | 08:30 | iCal | |
Sunday 28 April | |||
DofE Bronze Canoeing Training, River Thames, 4th | 08:30 | iCal | |
Monday 29 April | |||
DofE Bronze Canoeing Training, River Thames, 4th | 08:30 | iCal |